History for 2018 Jul 23rd to Jul 29th
|
Published by Jul 22nd 2018, 8:00pm
USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 29, 2018
North Carolina A&T University
|
|
|
Men: 100 Meters | 200 Meters | 400 Meters | 800 Meters | 80h | 100h | 110h | 4x100 | Shot | Javelin | HJ | PV | LJ
Women: 100 Meters | 200 Meters | 400 Meters | 800 Meters | 1500 Meters | 1500m Racewalk | 80h | 400h | 4x100 | 4x400 | 4x800 | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 100 Meters 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
19 |
West, Rudyard |
7-8 |
Massey Miracle R
|
14.79 |
+0.4 |
3 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
13 |
Conner Jr, Montreal |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
13.33 |
+2.0 |
2 |
|
14 |
Griffin, Kentavious |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
13.42 |
+2.0 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Semis |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
8 |
West, Rudyard |
7-8 |
Massey Miracle R
|
14.21 |
-1.1 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Semis |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
9 |
Conner Jr, Montreal |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
13.16 |
-0.1 |
1 |
|
12 |
Griffin, Kentavious |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
13.27 |
-1.3 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
5 |
West, Rudyard |
7-8 |
Massey Miracle R
|
14.21w |
+2.4 |
5 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
7 |
Conner Jr, Montreal |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
13.16 |
+1.3 |
6 |
|
20 |
Griffin, Kentavious |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
13.27 |
-0.7 |
9 |
|
35 |
Jackson Jr, Zachary |
9-10 |
Massey Miracle R
|
13.93 |
-2.0 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
38 |
Hughes, Cauri |
11-12 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
13.29 |
-0.5 |
1 |
|
49 |
Singleton, Zaylin |
11-12 |
Massey Miracle R
|
13.73 |
-1.3 |
5 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters 13-14
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
31 |
Mitchell, Donterius |
13-14 |
Massey Miracle R
|
11.78 |
-1.4 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 200 Meters 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Semis |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
19 |
Carter, Lewis |
7-8 |
Massey Miracle R
|
30.45 |
-0.8 |
3 |
|
|
Mens 200 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Semis |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
14 |
Henderson, Michael |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
27.83 |
+1.8 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 200 Meters 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
22 |
Carter, Lewis |
7-8 |
Massey Miracle R
|
31.00 |
-0.6 |
4 |
|
|
Mens 200 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
19 |
Henderson, Michael |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
28.19 |
-1.0 |
5 |
|
36 |
Reed, Jayden |
9-10 |
Massey Miracle R
|
29.20 |
-0.1 |
3 |
|
|
Mens 400 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
15 |
Henderson, Michael |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
1:04.03 |
7 |
|
37 |
Henderson, Kaloe |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
1:08.74 |
8 |
|
|
Jackson Jr, Zachary |
9-10 |
Massey Miracle R
|
DQ |
3 |
|
|
Mens 400 Meters 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
29 |
Tolliver Jr, Tremell |
11-12 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
1:01.00 |
8 |
|
|
Mens 800 Meters 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
48 |
Henderson Jr, Kasey |
7-8 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
3:02.49 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 800 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
36 |
Henderson, Kaloe |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
2:43.22 |
3 |
|
|
Mens 80m Hurdles 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hughes, Cauri |
11-12 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
12.11w |
+2.1 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 80m Hurdles 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Semis |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
4 |
Hughes, Cauri |
11-12 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
12.28 |
+0.5 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 80m Hurdles 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
2 |
Hughes, Cauri |
11-12 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
12.25 |
+1.1 |
4 |
|
|
Mens 100m Hurdles 13-14
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
|
Lewis, Chaunkiveon |
13-14 |
Massey Miracle R
|
DNS |
-2.1 |
6 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Semis |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
12 |
Crockett, Kashie |
15-16 |
Massey Miracle R
|
14.99 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
12 |
Crockett, Kashie |
15-16 |
Massey Miracle R
|
15.15 |
+1.8 |
6 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
6 |
Carter, West, Wilson, Wilson |
|
Massey Miracle R
|
1:00.79 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Henderso, Griffin, Henderso, Conner J |
|
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
51.89 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
6 |
Carter, West, Wilson, Wilson |
|
Massey Miracle R
|
1:00.80 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
3 |
Henderso, Griffin, Henderso, Conner J |
|
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
53.04 |
4 |
|
10 |
Jackson , Reed, Robinson, Sledge |
|
Massey Miracle R
|
54.47 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
20 |
Brown, Mitchell, Reitzell, Singleto |
|
Massey Miracle R
|
52.82 |
5 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay 13-14
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
14 |
Colvin, Francis, Hill, Mitchell |
|
Massey Miracle R
|
46.14 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
12 |
Crockett, Daniels, Johnson, Joiner |
|
Massey Miracle R
|
43.46 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay 17-18
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
41 |
Brown, Jackson, Clifton, Perry |
|
Future Track
|
47.15 |
2 |
|
41 |
Brown, Clifton, Jackson, Perry |
|
Future Track
|
47.15 |
2 |
|
|
Mens Shot Put 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
|
McKoy Jr, Do |
9-10 |
Arizona Flames T
|
DNS | (--) |
2 |
|
|
Mens Javelin 17-18
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
5 |
Trey Patterson |
|
09 28-Unattached |
56.77m | (508.00m) |
4 |
|
|
Mens High Jump 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
7 |
Irish-Bramble, Aaron |
9-10 |
Notre Dame Track
|
1.30m | (508.00m) |
2 |
|
|
Mens High Jump 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
11 |
Jimenez, Zander |
11-12 |
Hercules Running
|
1.35m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
39 |
Fair III, Marshall |
11-12 |
United Southern
|
1.30m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
46 |
Brewer, James |
11-12 |
Valley Speedster
|
1.25m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
57 |
White, Daniel |
11-12 |
LV's Cheetahs
|
1.20m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
|
Mens High Jump 13-14
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
3 |
Munson, Connor |
13-14 |
Assumption RoadR
|
1.65m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
6 |
Vazquez, Yan |
13-14 |
Arizona Flames T
|
1.60m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
6 |
Miller, Drake |
13-14 |
Marin Waves Trac
|
1.60m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
6 |
Schaefer, Ryan |
13-14 |
Sauganash Stride
|
1.60m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
17 |
Ili, Riese |
13-14 |
Chino Pumas Trac
|
1.45m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
|
Mens High Jump 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
3 |
Yaskowitz, Justin |
15-16 |
Pacific Coast Sh
|
1.75m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
12 |
Burks, Marquise |
15-16 |
Vision Elite
|
1.65m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
|
Mens High Jump 17-18
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
41 |
Dorsey, Jacaleb |
17-18 |
Massey Miracle R
|
1.70m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
|
Mens Pole Vault 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
|
M, Kai |
9 |
03 12-Unattached |
NH | (--) |
1 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump 8 and Under
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
30 |
Henderson Jr, Kase |
7-8 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
3.19m | (508.00m) |
-1.1 |
3 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
2 |
Conner Jr, Montreal |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
4.51m | (508.00m) |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
38 |
Griffin, Kentavious |
9-10 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
3.74m | (508.00m) |
+1.7 |
3 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
8 |
Hughes, Caur |
11-12 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
4.96m | (508.00m) |
-0.3 |
4 |
|
|
Womens 100 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
30 |
Harris, Mi'Cayla |
9-10 |
Massey Miracle R
|
14.23 |
+2.0 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 200 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
2 |
Marshall, Akari |
9-10 |
Boynton Beach Tr
|
27.86 |
+0.9 |
2 |
|
|
Womens 200 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
43 |
Harris, Mi'Cayla |
9-10 |
Massey Miracle R
|
30.94 |
-1.3 |
5 |
|
|
Womens 400 Meters 13-14
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
|
Bray, Jordon |
11-12 |
06 09-Unattached |
DNS |
4 |
|
|
Womens 800 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
26 |
Johnson, Aubrey |
9-10 |
Massey Miracle R
|
2:46.06 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 1500 Meters 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
20 |
Johnson, Aubrey |
9-10 |
Massey Miracle R
|
5:38.33 |
3 |
|
|
Womens 1500m Racewalk 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
26 |
Browhow, Sha'Kia |
11-12 |
Massey Miracle R
|
10:36.44 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 80m Hurdles 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
3 |
Stargell, Kayleigh |
11-12 |
Full Throttle El
|
12.95 |
-0.9 |
8 |
|
|
Womens 400m Hurdles 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
46 |
Horne, Madison |
15-16 |
Massey Miracle R
|
1:13.11 |
2 |
|
|
Womens 4x100 Relay 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
26 |
Jenkins, Williams, Hubbert, Linton |
|
Future Track
|
49.92 |
1 |
|
26 |
Jenkins, Williams, Hubbert, Linton |
|
Future Track
|
49.92 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x100 Relay 17-18
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
4 |
Spates, Armstron, Jackson, Foster |
|
Future Track
|
46.34 |
2 |
|
4 |
Armstron, Foster, Jackson, Spates |
|
Future Track
|
46.34 |
2 |
|
|
Womens 4x400 Relay 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
15 |
Hubbert, Pitcher, Linton, Williams |
|
Future Track
|
4:10.85 |
4 |
|
15 |
Hubbert, Pitcher, Linton, Williams |
|
Future Track
|
4:10.85 |
4 |
|
|
Bass, Horne, Mays, Warren |
|
Massey Miracle R
|
DNF |
4 |
|
|
Womens 4x400 Relay 17-18
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
2 |
Jackson, Spates, Armstron, Foster |
|
Future Track
|
3:46.29 |
3 |
|
2 |
Jackson, Spates, Armstron, Foster |
|
Future Track
|
3:46.29 |
3 |
|
|
Johnson, Langham, Walker, White |
|
Massey Miracle R
|
DNS |
4 |
|
|
Womens 4x800 Relay 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
4 |
Wick, Holford, Crow, Harnett |
|
Speed Unlimited
|
10:04.29 |
1 |
|
4 |
Crow, Holford, Clarke, Harnett |
|
Speed Unlimited
|
10:04.29 |
1 |
|
|
Womens Javelin 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
30 |
Mobley, Baylee |
11-12 |
M.A.D.E. Trainin
|
20.01m | (508.00m) |
2 |
|
|
Womens High Jump 9-10
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
6 |
Neal, Rebecca |
5 |
10 42-Unattached |
1.20m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
17 |
Bierker, Averie |
9-10 |
Nadia Track
|
1.05m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
|
Womens High Jump 11-12
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
3 |
Auguste, Jaela |
11-12 |
Track Houston Yo
|
1.50m | (508.00m) |
2 |
|
6 |
Oden, Taylor |
11-12 |
Umoja
|
1.45m | (508.00m) |
2 |
|
16 |
Todorovich, Madilyn |
11-12 |
Helena Vigilante
|
1.35m | (508.00m) |
2 |
|
6 |
Hill, Teralyn |
11-12 |
Alabama Heat
|
1.35m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
6 |
Gibbons, Keira |
11-12 |
Willis/Camden PA
|
1.35m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
|
Womens High Jump 13-14
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
28 |
Tarpeh, Johrdyn |
13-14 |
Major Impact Tra
|
1.45m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
37 |
Lewis, Patience |
13-14 |
Texas Storm Trac
|
1.40m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
50 |
Adeyeye, Grace |
13-14 |
New York Starz T
|
1.35m | (508.00m) |
1 |
|
|
Womens High Jump 15-16
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
2 |
Cassels, Holly |
15-16 |
BTA Track Club I
|
1.65m | (508.00m) |
2 |
|
|
Womens High Jump 17-18
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
7 |
McCabe, Madelyn |
17-18 |
Central Oklahoma
|
1.60m | (508.00m) |
2 |
|
28 |
Sokol, Sabrina |
17-18 |
MVP League
|
1.55m | (508.00m) |
2 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump 17-18
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
27 |
Tatiana Smith |
|
03 12-Unattached |
5.20m | (508.00m) |
-1.2 |
2 |
|
|
Womens Triple Jump 17-18
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
22 |
Tatiana Smith |
|
03 12-Unattached |
11.46m | (508.00m) |
+1.2 |
3 |
|
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
|
|